No delay on Shipping to Europe
Sign Up to our Exclusive Newsletter & get 10% OFF YOUR NEXT NON SALE ORDER
Free UK Delivery On Non Sale Items

PS Paul Smith - Reversible Zip-Up Gilet - Black

Ref: 21849
  • £250.00
  • (FREE UK Delivery)
Item in Stock | Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Loading...

Editor’s Notes:

Paul Smith is a distinguished British designer who is renowned for his creative aesthetic, which combines tradition and modernity. Constructed from a cotton/nylon blend this sleeveless gilet is reversible with one side crafted in a sheepskin fleece. Cut for a comfortable fit, this gilet is slightly padded and on one side features an embossed PS Paul Smith zip pull, snap button side pockets and a snap button chest pocket with zip pocket. On the other side this gilet features green patch pockets. The gilet zips-up.

Size & Fit:

  • True to size
  • Regular Fit - is relaxed through the body 
  • Mid-weight

Details:

  • 60% Cotton, 35% Nylon, 5% Elastane
  • 30C machine wash - wash as synthetics
  • Wash and dry separately 
  • Wash inside out
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Cool iron - iron on reverse
  • Do not dry clean
  • Line Dry
  • Dry away from direct sunlight
  • Product code: 21849

Women's Clothing

Size Conversion – PS Paul Smith womenswear is sized in Italian sizing – see below for conversion.


WOMEN     
SizeXSSMLXL
Italy 3840424446
UK68101214
US246810
France3436384042
Australia68101214
Germany3234363840
Russia4042444648
Denmark3234363840

 

Women's Footwear

Size Conversion –  Paul Smith footwear is sized in UK sizing – see below for conversion.


FOOTWEAR          
Size (EU)363737.53838.53939.54040.541
UK344.555.566.577.58
US/Canada566.577.588.599.510
Australia566.577.588.599.510
Korea (mm)231238241245248251254257260267
CN33.534.53535.53636.53737.53838.5

 

Mens Clothing

Size Conversion – PS Paul Smith menswear is sized in UK sizing – see below for conversion.


MEN       
SIZEXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
UK/US/AU34363840424446
EU/FR44464850525456

 

Men's Footwear

Size Conversion –  Paul Smith footwear is sized in UK sizing – see below for conversion.

FOOTWEAR           
Size (UK)66.577.588.599.51010.511
European4040.54141.54242.54343.54444.545
US/Canada77.588.599.51010.51111.512
Australia66.577.588.599.51010.511
Korean (mm)250255260265270275280285290295300
Chinese39.54040.54141.54242.54343.54444.5

 

Delivery Information

Free UK/ NI Delivery* (Standard Delivery) On orders over £40.00, temporary promotions, available on all products. May exclude shoes and Sale items. 

 

NI Next Day Delivery (Ordered Mon - Thur before 12pm) - £5.00

Also taking into consideration Public and Bank Holidays.

 

Royal Mail

UK Standard Delivery 3/5 days - from £4.50

UK Special Next Day Delivery (Ordered Mon - Thur before 12pm) - from £7.50

UK Saturday Delivery (placed before 12pm on Friday) - from £9.50

Also taking into consideration Public and Bank Holidays.

 

 

European Orders - Standard Delivery - 5 Days £14.00

'Rest of the World'' Orders – Standard Delivery – 10 days - £30.00

In Store Collection – FREE

 

Please read "Returns Policy" for information on returns.

Please contact us for Payment & Security info.

Top