No delay on Shipping to Europe
Sign Up to our Exclusive Newsletter & get 10% OFF YOUR NEXT NON SALE ORDER
Free UK Delivery On Non Sale Items

Samsoe & Samsoe - Woven Check Scarf - Orange/Multi

Ref: 22123
  • £110.00
  • (FREE UK Delivery)
Item in Stock | Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Loading...

Editor’s Notes:

With a nod to its Scandinavian heritage, Samsøe Samsøe is defined by a wearable aesthetic that combines the utilitarian ease of Copenhagen street style with a quintessentially Scandinavian spirit. Collections transcend trends, drawing on Denmark’s renowned design tradition to result in minimalist, affordable and accessible fashion. Woven checked scarf with tonal colour blocks. Soft brushed surface. Wool blend yarn.

Size & Fit:

  • Regular Fit 
  • True to size 

Details:

  • 50% Wool, 40% Recycled wool, 10% Polyamide
  • Do not wash
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Do not iron
  • Not suitable for dry clean
  • Product code: 22123

Clothing

Size Conversion – Samsoe & Samsoe – see below for conversion.


Size (EU)XXSXSSMLXL
Chest778185899397
Waist606468727680
Hip/Seat87919599103107
Shoulder to shoulder3536.53839.54142.5
Arm length6060.56161.56262.5
Inseam length808182838485

Delivery Information

Free UK/ NI Delivery* (Standard Delivery) On orders over £40.00, temporary promotions, available on all products. May exclude shoes and Sale items. 

 

NI Next Day Delivery (Ordered Mon - Thur before 12pm) - £5.00

Also taking into consideration Public and Bank Holidays.

 

Royal Mail

UK Standard Delivery 3/5 days - from £4.50

UK Special Next Day Delivery (Ordered Mon - Thur before 12pm) - from £7.50

UK Saturday Delivery (placed before 12pm on Friday) - from £9.50

Also taking into consideration Public and Bank Holidays.

 

 

European Orders - Standard Delivery - 5 Days £14.00

'Rest of the World'' Orders – Standard Delivery – 10 days - £30.00

In Store Collection – FREE

 

Please read "Returns Policy" for information on returns.

Please contact us for Payment & Security info.

Top