No delay on Shipping to Europe
Sign Up to our Exclusive Newsletter & get 10% OFF YOUR NEXT NON SALE ORDER
Free UK Delivery On Non Sale Items

Paul Smith - Castañer X - 'Swirl' Espadrille 'Carina' Wedges

Ref: 21673
  • £160.00
  • (FREE UK Delivery)
Item in Stock | Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Loading...

Editor’s Notes:

Brought together by a shared love of colour and artisan workmanship, Paul Smith and Castañer make a natural pairing. This capsule collection of espadrilles and wedge sandals is the perfect accompaniment to the spring/summer Paul Smith campaign, which imagines holidays past and future. Crafted in Spain in collaboration with master footwear atelier Castañer, these these 'Swirl' print cotton canvas espadrille wedges feature a 100% natural jute plaited footbed which is vulcanised onto a rubber sole for durability. This classic style has been expertly finished with woven heel panels and rubber outsole with Paul Smith logo print. These summer-ready espadrilles are finished with herringbone webbing tie straps and Doodle print footbed patch.

A collaboration for SS21 has come in the form of bright coloured espadrilles and specialist, traditional craftsmanship with the iconic Castañer. Working closely with Castañer from a design perspective Paul Smith has been encapsulated not only in the patterns and colours chosen but through recognisable detailing across all styles, signature soles, colour pop socks and Paul’s infamous doodle drawings.

Size & Fit:

  • True to size

Details:

  • Upper material: 100% Cotton
  • Sole material: 100% Rubber
  • Product code: 21673

Women's Clothing

Size Conversion – PS Paul Smith womenswear is sized in Italian sizing – see below for conversion.


WOMEN     
SizeXSSMLXL
Italy 3840424446
UK68101214
US246810
France3436384042
Australia68101214
Germany3234363840
Russia4042444648
Denmark3234363840

 

Women's Footwear

Size Conversion –  Paul Smith footwear is sized in UK sizing – see below for conversion.


FOOTWEAR          
Size (EU)363737.53838.53939.54040.541
UK344.555.566.577.58
US/Canada566.577.588.599.510
Australia566.577.588.599.510
Korea (mm)231238241245248251254257260267
CN33.534.53535.53636.53737.53838.5

 

Mens Clothing

Size Conversion – PS Paul Smith menswear is sized in UK sizing – see below for conversion.


MEN       
SIZEXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
UK/US/AU34363840424446
EU/FR44464850525456

 

Men's Footwear

Size Conversion –  Paul Smith footwear is sized in UK sizing – see below for conversion.

FOOTWEAR           
Size (UK)66.577.588.599.51010.511
European4040.54141.54242.54343.54444.545
US/Canada77.588.599.51010.51111.512
Australia66.577.588.599.51010.511
Korean (mm)250255260265270275280285290295300
Chinese39.54040.54141.54242.54343.54444.5

Delivery Information

Free UK/ NI Delivery* (Standard Delivery) On orders over £40.00, temporary promotions, available on all products. May exclude shoes and Sale items. 

 

NI Next Day Delivery (Ordered Mon - Thur before 12pm) - £5.00

Also taking into consideration Public and Bank Holidays.

 

Royal Mail

UK Standard Delivery 3/5 days - from £4.50

UK Special Next Day Delivery (Ordered Mon - Thur before 12pm) - from £7.50

UK Saturday Delivery (placed before 12pm on Friday) - from £9.50

Also taking into consideration Public and Bank Holidays.

 

 

European Orders - Standard Delivery - 5 Days £14.00

'Rest of the World'' Orders – Standard Delivery – 10 days - £30.00

In Store Collection – FREE

 

Please read "Returns Policy" for information on returns.

Please contact us for Payment & Security info.

Top