No delay on Shipping to Europe
Sign Up to our Exclusive Newsletter & get 10% OFF YOUR NEXT NON SALE ORDER
Free UK Delivery On Non Sale Items

Faithfull The Brand - Il Riso Midi Dress - Teatro Floral Print

Ref: 21405
  • Now £216.00
  • (Delivery from £4.50)
Item in Stock | Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Loading...

Editor’s Notes:

This Il Riso Midi Dress in Teartro Floral Print is perfect for Summer days or summer nights. Perfect for those Summer events. This midi length dress features an A-line silhouette, a shirred waistline, cut out back detail with tie fastening and mid-length elasticated puff sleeves.

Size & Fit:

  • The Il Riso dress fits true to size. 
  • 100% Linen
  • Fully Lined

Details:

  • Midi length dress
  • A line skirt with gathered hemline
  • Simple round neckline
  • Tie fastened back neck
  • Cut out back detail
  • Shirred waistline
  • Mid-length sleeves
  • Elasticated cuffs
  • This garment is handmade, hand-dyed & hand-printed. (Due to this hand-made process each piece is unique and there can be slight irregularities in the print/colour of the garment.)
  • Cold wash

Clothing

Size Conversion – Faithfull The Brand – see below for conversion.

Please note that this is a general guide to sizing, and the measurements provided are to give you an approximate idea of what size you will be in Faithfull the Brand against your own measurements. Some styles may differ from the below fit guide. We make effort to provide sizing information in each item description.

WOMEN

     
SizeXSSMLXL
Australia68101214
UK68101214
US246810
France3436384042
Australia68101214
Germany3234363840
Russia4042444648
Denmark3234363840
Korea5555666677
Japan79111315
      
      
BUST80-8283-8588-9093-9598-100
WAIST61-6264-6669-7174-7679-81
HIPS88-9091-9396-98101-102105-107

Delivery Information

Free UK/ NI Delivery* (Standard Delivery) On orders over £40.00, temporary promotions, available on all products. May exclude shoes and Sale items. 

 

NI Next Day Delivery (Ordered Mon - Thur before 12pm) - £5.00

Also taking into consideration Public and Bank Holidays.

 

Royal Mail

UK Standard Delivery 3/5 days - from £4.50

UK Special Next Day Delivery (Ordered Mon - Thur before 12pm) - from £7.50

UK Saturday Delivery (placed before 12pm on Friday) - from £9.50

Also taking into consideration Public and Bank Holidays.

 

 

European Orders - Standard Delivery - 5 Days £14.00

'Rest of the World'' Orders – Standard Delivery – 10 days - £30.00

In Store Collection – FREE

 

Please read "Returns Policy" for information on returns.

Please contact us for Payment & Security info.

Top