No delay on Shipping to Europe
Sign Up to our Exclusive Newsletter & get 10% OFF YOUR NEXT NON SALE ORDER
Free UK Delivery On Non Sale Items

Faithfull The Brand - Rosie Mini Dress _ Sofie Dot

Ref: 21643
  • Now £139.00
  • (Delivery from £4.50)
Item in Stock | Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Loading...

Editor’s Notes:

Faithfull The Brand is new to Mr & Mrs Stitch this season. Featuring a white linen sophie dot print fabrication, round neckline, smocked bodice, bubble long sleeve with ruffle hem and back tie cutout.

Size & Fit:

  • Regular Fit – True to size

Details:

  • 100% Linen
  • Hand-wash in cold water or use lower temperature washes and delicate spin cycles. These care processes are more gentle on the garments and help to protect the colour, shape and structure of the fabric whilst reducing the amount of energy used. 
  • Avoid bleach and use environmentally friendly detergents.
  • Avoid tumble dry and hang dry where possible. This saves electricity and avoids fibre degradation.
  • Cool iron when needed.

Clothing

Size Conversion – Faithfull The Brand – see below for conversion.

Please note that this is a general guide to sizing, and the measurements provided are to give you an approximate idea of what size you will be in Faithfull the Brand against your own measurements. Some styles may differ from the below fit guide. We make effort to provide sizing information in each item description.

WOMEN

     
SizeXSSMLXL
Australia68101214
UK68101214
US246810
France3436384042
Australia68101214
Germany3234363840
Russia4042444648
Denmark3234363840
Korea5555666677
Japan79111315
      
      
BUST80-8283-8588-9093-9598-100
WAIST61-6264-6669-7174-7679-81
HIPS88-9091-9396-98101-102105-107

Delivery Information

Free UK/ NI Delivery* (Standard Delivery) On orders over £40.00, temporary promotions, available on all products. May exclude shoes and Sale items. 

 

NI Next Day Delivery (Ordered Mon - Thur before 12pm) - £5.00

Also taking into consideration Public and Bank Holidays.

 

Royal Mail

UK Standard Delivery 3/5 days - from £4.50

UK Special Next Day Delivery (Ordered Mon - Thur before 12pm) - from £7.50

UK Saturday Delivery (placed before 12pm on Friday) - from £9.50

Also taking into consideration Public and Bank Holidays.

 

 

European Orders - Standard Delivery - 5 Days £14.00

'Rest of the World'' Orders – Standard Delivery – 10 days - £30.00

In Store Collection – FREE

 

Please read "Returns Policy" for information on returns.

Please contact us for Payment & Security info.

Top