No delay on Shipping to Europe
Sign Up to our Exclusive Newsletter & get 10% OFF YOUR NEXT NON SALE ORDER
Free UK Delivery On Non Sale Items
NEW SEASONS
10% OFF - SIGN UP TO NEWSLETTER

PS Paul Smith - Dog Print Belted Dress - Blue/White

Ref: 20905
  • £345.00
  • (FREE UK Delivery)
Item in Stock | Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Loading...

Editor’s Notes:

Paul Smith is a distinguished British designer who is renowned for his creative aesthetic, which combines tradition and modernity. Classic with a hint of eclectic is the key element of the company. Constructed from 100% cotton, this long-sleeve dress features a playful mini dog motif print throughout and a fabric belt to cinch in the waist. This feminine blue and white dress is cut with a stylish drape with fabric added to the skirt to give the dress some volume and comes complete with a button-down front with white pearlescent buttons and a contrasting blue top button. Other features include a two-button cuff with blue and white buttons, two side pockets, soft point collar, contrasting mini dog print on the inside cuff in grey and white. The dress also falls lower at the back. A stunning piece that would be perfect teamed with some Paul Smith trainers for a relaxed but stylish look this season!

Size & Fit:

  • True to size
  • Regular Fit

Details:

  • 100% Cotton
  • 30C machine wash
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at low temp
  • Do not dry clean
  • Product code: 20905

Women's Clothing

Size Conversion – PS Paul Smith womenswear is sized in Italian sizing – see below for conversion.


WOMEN     
SizeXSSMLXL
Italy 3840424446
UK68101214
US246810
France3436384042
Australia68101214
Germany3234363840
Russia4042444648
Denmark3234363840

 

Women's Footwear

Size Conversion –  Paul Smith footwear is sized in UK sizing – see below for conversion.


FOOTWEAR          
Size (EU)363737.53838.53939.54040.541
UK344.555.566.577.58
US/Canada566.577.588.599.510
Australia566.577.588.599.510
Korea (mm)231238241245248251254257260267
CN33.534.53535.53636.53737.53838.5

 

Mens Clothing

Size Conversion – PS Paul Smith menswear is sized in UK sizing – see below for conversion.


MEN       
SIZEXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
UK/US/AU34363840424446
EU/FR44464850525456

 

Men's Footwear

Size Conversion –  Paul Smith footwear is sized in UK sizing – see below for conversion.

FOOTWEAR           
Size (UK)66.577.588.599.51010.511
European4040.54141.54242.54343.54444.545
US/Canada77.588.599.51010.51111.512
Australia66.577.588.599.51010.511
Korean (mm)250255260265270275280285290295300
Chinese39.54040.54141.54242.54343.54444.5

 

Delivery Information

Free UK/ NI Delivery* (Standard Delivery) On orders over £40.00, temporary promotions, available on all products. May exclude shoes and Sale items. 

 

NI Next Day Delivery (Ordered Mon - Thur before 12pm) - £5.00

Also taking into consideration Public and Bank Holidays.

 

Royal Mail

UK Standard Delivery 3/5 days - from £4.50

UK Special Next Day Delivery (Ordered Mon - Thur before 12pm) - from £7.50

UK Saturday Delivery (placed before 12pm on Friday) - from £9.50

Also taking into consideration Public and Bank Holidays.

 

 

European Orders - Standard Delivery - 5 Days £14.00

'Rest of the World'' Orders – Standard Delivery – 10 days - £30.00

In Store Collection – FREE

 

Please read "Returns Policy" for information on returns.

Please contact us for Payment & Security info.

Top