No delay on Shipping to Europe
Sign Up to our Exclusive Newsletter & get 10% OFF YOUR NEXT NON SALE ORDER
Free UK Delivery On Non Sale Items
FREE UK DELIVERY*

Samsoe & Samsoe - Cotton V-Neck Sweatshirt - Off-White

Ref: 22005
  • Now £76.00
  • (Delivery from £18.20)
Item in Stock | Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Loading...

Editor’s Notes:

With a nod to its Scandinavian heritage, Samsøe Samsøe is defined by a wearable aesthetic that combines the utilitarian ease of Copenhagen street style with a quintessentially Scandinavian spirit. Collections transcend trends, drawing on Denmark’s renowned design tradition to result in minimalist, affordable and accessible fashion. This Samsoe & Samsoe off-white sweatshirt is crafted in a 100% organic cotton jersey fabric which creates a soft handle. This light v-neck sweater features a ribbed polo collar and rib trimmed cuffs and hem. Pair with the matching trousers to complete your laid-back and relaxed look!

Size & Fit:

  • Regular Fit 
  • True to size 
  • Our model is 177 cm tall and is wearing size small.

Details:

  • 100% Organic Cotton
  • 30C machine wash
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at warm temperature
  • Suitable for specialist dry clean
  • Product code: 22005

Clothing

Size Conversion – Samsoe & Samsoe – see below for conversion.


Size (EU)XXSXSSMLXL
Chest778185899397
Waist606468727680
Hip/Seat87919599103107
Shoulder to shoulder3536.53839.54142.5
Arm length6060.56161.56262.5
Inseam length808182838485

Delivery Information

Free UK/ NI Delivery* (Standard Delivery) On orders over £40.00, temporary promotions, available on all products. May exclude shoes and Sale items. 

 

NI Next Day Delivery (Ordered Mon - Thur before 12pm) - £5.00

Also taking into consideration Public and Bank Holidays.

 

Royal Mail

UK Standard Delivery 3/5 days - from £4.50

UK Special Next Day Delivery (Ordered Mon - Thur before 12pm) - from £7.50

UK Saturday Delivery (placed before 12pm on Friday) - from £9.50

Also taking into consideration Public and Bank Holidays.

 

 

European Orders - Standard Delivery - 5 Days £14.00

'Rest of the World'' Orders – Standard Delivery – 10 days - £30.00

In Store Collection – FREE

 

Please read "Returns Policy" for information on returns.

Please contact us for Payment & Security info.

Top